The schedule of the 2010 World Cup

The schedule of the 2010 World Cup
The schedule of 2010 World Cup. Fixtures World Cup 2010. The timing of the 2010 World Cup

Table and the timing of matches

[First round]

Friday, June 11th, 2010

South Africa x Mexico – the first group – 5:00 GMT

Uruguay x France – the first group -9:30 GMT

Saturday, June 12th, 2010
X Argentina Nigeria – the second group -2:30 GMT

South Korea x Greece – Group B – 5:00 GMT

England x United States of America the third group -9:30 GMT

Sunday, June 13th, 2010

X Algeria Slovenia – the third group -2:30 GMT

Germany x Australia – Group D – 5:00 GMT

Serbia x Ghana – Group D – 9:30 GMT

Monday June 14, 2010

Netherlands x Denmark – Group E -2:30 GMT

Japan x Cameroon – Group E -5:00 GMT

Italy x Paraguay – Group F – 9:30 GMT

Tuesday, June 15th, 2010

New Zealand x Slovakia – Group F 2:30 GMT

Ivory Coast x Portugal – Group G -5:00 GMT

Brazil x North Korea – Group G -9:30 GMT

Wednesday, June 16th, 2010

Honduras x Chile – Group H -2:30 GMT

X Spain, Switzerland – Group H -5:00 GMT

[Second round]

Thursday, June 17th, 2010

South Africa x Uruguay – Group A – 9:30 GMT

France x Mexico – the first group 2:30 GMT

Greece x Nigeria – the second group -5:00 GMT

X Argentina, South Korea – the second group -9:30 GMT

Friday, June 18th, 2010

Germany x Serbia – Group C 2:30 GMT

Slovenia x United States of America – the third group -5:00 GMT

England x Algeria – the fourth group -9:30 GMT

Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Ghana x Australia – Group D 2:30 GMT

Netherlands x Japan – Group E -5:00 GMT

Cameroon x Denmark – Group E -9:30 GMT

Sunday, June 20th, 2010

Slovakia x Paraguay – Group F 2:30 GMT

Italy x New Zealand – Group F -5:00 GMT

Brazil x Ivory Coast – Group G -9:30 GMT

Monday June 21, 2010

Portugal x North Korea – Group G, 2:30 GMT

Chile x Switzerland – Group H -5:00 GMT

Spain x Honduras – Group H -9:30 GMT

[Third Round]

Tuesday, June 22nd, 2010

Mexico x Uruguay – the first set 5:00 GMT

X France, South Africa – the first group 5:00 GMT

X Nigeria, South Korea – the second group -9:30 GMT

Greece x Argentina – the second group -9:30 GMT

Wednesday, June 23rd, 2010

Slovenia x England – Group C 5:00 GMT

United States of America x Algeria – Group C 5:00 GMT

Ghana x Germany – Group D -9:30 GMT

Australia x Serbia – the fourth group -9:30 GMT

Thursday, June 24th, 2010

Slovakia x Italy – Group E 5:00 GMT

Paraguay x New Zealand – Group E 5:00 GMT

Denmark x Japan – Group F -9:30 GMT

Cameroon x Netherlands – Group F -9:30 GMT

Friday, June 25th, 2010

Brazil x Portugal – Group G, 5:00 GMT

North Korea x Ivory Coast – Group G, 5:00 GMT

Switzerland x Honduras – Group H -9:30 GMT

Spain x Chile – Group H -9:30 GMT

[Role of 16]

Saturday, June 26th, 2010
The first Group A – the second in group B – Meeting No. 49 – 5:00 GMT

The first Group C – the second in group D – Meeting No. 50 -9:30 GMT

Sunday, June 27th, 2010

The first Group D – the second in group C – Meeting No. 51 -5:00 GMT

The first Group B – the second in group A – Meeting No. 52 -9:30 GMT

Monday June 28, 2010
The first Group E – the second in group F – Meeting No. 53 -5:00 GMT

The first group G – the second in group H – Meeting No. 54 -9:30 GMT

Tuesday, June 29th, 2010

The first group F – the second in group E – Meeting No. 55 -5:00 GMT

The first Group H – the second in group G – Meeting No. 56 -9:30 GMT

[Role of the quarter-final]

Friday, July 2nd, 2010
Winner of the match 53 -: – winner of the match 54 – Meeting No. 57 -5:00 GMT

Winner of the match 49 -: – winner of the match 50 – Meeting No. 58 9:30 GMT

Saturday, July 3rd, 2010
Winner of the match 52 -: – winner of the match 51 – Meeting No. 59 -5:00 GMT

Winner of the match 55 -: – winner of the match 56 – Meeting No. 60 -9:30 GMT

[Role of the semi-final]

Tuesday, July 6th, 2010
Winner of the match 58 -: – winner of the match 57 -5:00 GMT

Wednesday, July 7th, 2010
Winner of the match 59 -: – winner of the match 60 -9:30 GMT

[Center III and IV]

Saturday, July 10th, 2010

Describe the losers of the final -9:30 GMT

[Final]

Sunday, July 11th, 2010

Winner in the semi-finals – 9:30 GMT